Schedule for Friday, June 28th, 2019.

TIME TOPIC Speaker/Instructors/Artists HALL
Fri 11.30 am Talk - Herbs for Spiritual Growth  Ganga Nath & Tara Lee Lodge
Fri 11.30 am Yoga Nidra John Vosler Dining Hall
Fri 11.30 am Yoga Āsana Paula Tapia Chapel
Fri 1.30 pm Talk - Gut Health, An Ayurvedic Perspective Felicia Tomasko, RN  Lodge
Fri 1.30 pm Women's Circle Nishi Jumna Dining Hall
Fri 3.30 pm Talk - Healing the Healers & Teachers Julie Carmen Hoffman Lodge
Fri 3.30 pm Yoga Āsana - Hatha Yoga Adriana Rizollo Dining Hall
Fri 3.30 pm Dance of Liberation Parashakti Sigalit Terrace
Fri 3 pm Music - Concert by Heart Medicine Annmarie Soulo & Karen Seva Chapel
Fri 5.30 pm Music - Kirtan Daniel Stewart Chapel
Fri 8 pm Music - Concert Shimshai Chapel

 

Schedule for Saturday, June 29th, 2019.

Time Topic Speakers/Instructors/Artists Hall
Sat 9.00 am Yoga Āsana - Hatha yoga & Power of Love circle Adriana Rizzolo Terrace
Sat 9.30 am Talk - Healing through the Yogic & Ayurvedic Psychology Model - Sattva Vajaya Cikitsa. Arun Deva Lodge
Sat 9.30 am Meditation & Prānāyama Yogi Arvind Dining Hall
Sat 9.30 am Talk & Satsang: Amma Karunamayi - Webcast Amma Karunamayi Chapel
Sat 11.00 am Yoga Āsana (Hatha) -  Keith Mitchell Terrace
Sat 11.30 am Workshop: Intro to Indian Classical Music and Ragas Kamini Natarajan Lodge
Sat 11.30 am Breathwork  Michael Baker Chapel
Sat 11.30 am Yoga Nidra John Vosler Dining Hall
Sat 1.30 pm Talk - Invoking the forms and formlessness of gods Dr. Manoj Chalam Lodge
Sat 1.30 pm Men's Circle  Zat Baraka Dining Hall
Sat 3.30 pm Talk: Medical Astrology, Jyotish for optimal health and career Sam Geppi Lodge
Sat 3.30 pm Sound Bath Evan Perman Dining Hall
Sat 3.30 pm Dance of Liberation Parashakti Sigalit Terrace
Sat 3.30 pm  Music Concert, Classical Instrumental - Santoor, Tabla & Flute Dan Blanchard, DC, SB Chapel
Sat 6 pm Music - Kirtan Kamini Natarajan Chapel
Sat 8 pm Music - Kirtan C.C. White Chapel

 

 Schedule for Sunday, June 30th, 2019

Time Topic Speakers/Instructors/Artists Hall
Sun 9.00 am Yoga Āsana Claire Hartley Terrace
Sun 9.30 am Talk - Sacred Sexuality, an Ayurvedic perspective Dr. Seeta Narsai Lodge
Sun 9.30 am Meditation & Prānāyama Jeanne Heileman Chapel
Sun 9.30 am Women's circle Nishi Jumna Dining Hall
Sun 11.00 am Yoga Āsana Garth Hewitt Terrace
Sun 11.30 am Talk - Plant Medicines for healing and spiritual ascension Yogi Arvind Lodge
Sun 11.30 am Yoga Nidra Tracee Stanley Dining Hall
Sun 11.30 am Sound Bath Evan Perman Chapel
Sun 1.30 pm Talk & Discussion Panel: Preventing & Coping with Cancer through Yoga & Ayurveda. Dr Suzanne Gilberg-Lenz, Kathleen Ross-Allee,  more... Lodge
Sun 1.30 pm Men's circle Richard Palmer Dining Hall
Sun 1.30 pm Music Concert: Songs of the beloved, Hebrew and Persian songs Idan Meyer Chapel
Sun 3.30 pm Talk - Yoga Mosaic Project, making yoga inclusive and accessible to all Prajna Vieira, Yogi Arvind Lodgel
Sun 3.30 pm Breathwork Michael Baker Dining Hall
Sun 3.30pm Music - Kirtan  Sheela Bringi Chapel
Sun 6 pm Music - Concert: The Beatles' Yoga, A Multimedia Concert Joey Lugassy & Phil Goldberg's Ensemble Chapel

Sponsors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contacts

For general information about Moksha Festival, please contact us at:

Copyright © 2014 Moksha Festival