Schedule for Saturday July 11th

Time   Topic Speakers/Instructors/Artists Hall
Sat 10:00 am   Talk - Top 10 Ayurvedic herbs in daily life Felicia Tomasko Chandika Hall
Sat 10.00 am   Yoga Asana (Hatha Vinyasa) - Daniel Stewart Aroma Hall
Sat 10.00 am   Meditation & Mindfulness Ira Israel I-CODA Hall
Sat 10.00 am   Talk - Essential Oils for Healing Tracy Griffiths YogaNext Hall
Sat 11.45 am   Talk - SVA Self Pulse Assessment for daily Balance & Bliss Vaidya Mishra Chandika Hall
Sat 11.45 am   Yoga Asana (Ashtanga) - Jorgen Christiansson Aroma Hall
Sat 11.45 am   Sound Bath Guy Douglas I-CODA Hall
Sat 11.45 am   Meditation & Pranayama Satyachetana International YogaNext Hall
Sat 12.00 pm   Kirtan/Concert Masood Ali Khan Music Hall
Sat 1.30 pm   Talk - Understanding Subtle Body Arun Deva Chandika Hall
Sat 1.30 pm   Breathwork Michael Baker Aroma Hall
Sat 1.30 pm   Yoga Nidra Sara Ivanhoe I-CODA Hall
Sat 1.30 pm   "Yoga Maya" - Movie Screening Directed by Arvind Chittumalla YogaNext Hall
Sat 2.00 pm   Kirtan/Concert Aditya Prakash Ensemble Music Hall
Sat 3.15 pm   Talk - Experiencing the "Flow of Love" Tracey Stanton Chandika Hall
Sat 3.15 pm   Yoga Asana (Hatha Yoga) Jeanne Heileman Aroma Hall
Sat 3.15 pm   Mantra & Vocal Workshop Sheela Bringi I-CODA Hall
Sat 3.15 pm   Yoga - Parents & Kids Kelly Wood YogaNext Hall
Sat 4.15 pm   Kirtan/Concert Karnamrita Dasi Music Hall
Sat 4.30 pm   Sufi Movement & Dancing Tasnim Fernandez YogaNext Hall
Sat 5.00 pm   Talk - Yoga Therapy Larry Payne Chandika Hall
Sat 5.00 pm   Talk - Divine Feminine/Goddess Worship Sreedevi Bringi Aroma Hall
Sat 5.00 pm   Workshop - Moksha for Everyone. Introduction to the technology for Real Freedom Swami Premodaya I-CODA Hall
Sat 6.30 pm   Kirtan/Concert Shimshai Music Hall
Sat 9.00 pm   Kirtan/Concert Dave Stringer Music Hall

 

                                                               Schedule for Sunday July 12th

Time Topic Speakers/Instructors/Artists Hall
Sun 10.00 am Talk - Cannabis - An Ayurvedic perspective Dr. Sheetal Narsai Chandika Hall
Sun 10.00 am Yoga Asana (Hatha) Mark Whitwell Aroma Hall
Sun 10.00 am Meditation & Pranayama Arvind Chittumalla I-CODA Hall
Sun 10.00 am Talk - Sacred Geometry & Yantras Andrew Christian YogaNext Hall
Sun 11.45 am Talk - Healing Emotional Trauma
(Ayurvedic Perspective)
Arun Deva Chandika Hall
Sun 11.45 am Kundalini Yoga  Guru Singh  Aroma Hall
Sun 11.45 am Yoga Nidra Tracee Stanley I-CODA Hall
Sun 12.30 pm Kirtan/Concert Art Of Living Music Hall
Sun 12.00pm Screening of the movie: AWAKE - The Life of Yogananda Q&A and discussion panel after the screening YogaNext Hall
Sun 1.30 pm Talk - Hanuman & Ganesh: Deity Stories & Symbolism  Sreedevi Bringi  and Sheela Bringi Chandika Hall
Sun 1.30 pm Yoga Asana (Vinyasa) Joan Hyman Aroma Hall
Sun 1.30 pm Meditation (Tantra) Lorin Roche  I-CODA Hall
Sun 2.15 pm Kirtan/Concert Breath Of Life Tribe Music Hall
Sun 3.00pm Workshop - Emotional Freedom Technique Jennifer Partridge YogaNext Hall
Sun 3.15 pm Talk - Yoga & Love Vish Iyer Chandika Hall
Sun 3.15 pm Kundalini Yoga Tej Khalsa Aroma Hall
Sun 3.15 pm Mantra & Vocal Workshop Karnamrita Dasi I-CODA Hall
Sun 4.30 pm Kirtan/Concert Simrit Kaur Music Hall
Sun 4.45 pm Sacred Dance & Movement Hemalayaa Behl YogaNext Hall
Sun 5.00 pm Talk - Self Care Skye Kelly
Chandika Hall
Sun 5.00 pm
Breathwork
Michael Baker
Aroma Hall
Sun 5.00 pm Sound Bath Jamie Ford I-CODA Hall
Sun 6.00 pm Dance - Kathak Nupur Music & Dance Academy Music Hall
Sun 7.00 pm Kirtan/Concert Sean Johnson & The Wild Lotus Band  Music Hall

Sponsors

 


 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

We're Starting In

Contacts

For general information about Moksha Festival, please contact us at:

Copyright © 2014 Moksha Festival